Archive | 11:13 pm

Recent Blood Results – Lyme And Immune System

15 Jun

ad lab test

Recent Blood Results – Lyme And Immune System

*still do not feel well so I can’t update much or write as much as I want to. Here are some of the blood results I just received in the mail today. I just wrote most that were low, high or borderline but there were many more that were borderline low.

I was told my past Western Blots were Negative but I saw that there was a + on band 41 and IND on 31. Then the next test it was IND on 31 and 41. and Finally my Advanced-Lab was positive quicker than the 3 weeks and it says above in the picture “positive growth of spirochetes in short term culture which stained positive via immunohistochemical method using monoclonal antibody for borrelia burgdorferi. “

  • DHEA – S – 389 High (110 – 370)
  • IgG 3 – borderline Low 29 (22 – 178)
  • IgG 4 – 11 (4 – 86)
  • Hematocrit – 50.2 High (38.5 – 50)
  • Absolute Eosinophils – 0 (zero) Low (15 – 500)
  • TSH – .63 (.40 – 4.5)
  • T3 total – 79 (76 – 181)
  • Immunoglobulin A – 59 Low (81 – 463)
  • Albumin – 5.2 High (3.6 – 5.1)
  • IgA1 – 43 low (46 – 378)
  • IgA2 – 14 (13 – 91)
  • IgA Serum – 53 Low (81 – 463)
  • CD3 ABS POS Lymphocytes – 749 Low (840 – 3060)
  • CD8 %POS – 10 Low (12 – 42)
  • ABS. CD8 Count – 127 Low (180 – 1170)

______________________________________________________________________________

Advertisements